TONIC 2014 Middle Total Results

Place Surname First name Club Grade Prologue Time Chase Time Total Time Finish Time
1 Greenwood Matthew Auckland M10 0:22:17 0:32:08 0:54:25 8:00:01
  Teesdale Alan Wellington M12 0:27:40   -  
1 Monckton Alex North West M14 0:29:13 0:32:15 1:01:28 7:15:21
2 Stephens Bayley Hawkes Bay M14 0:53:46 0:29:28 1:23:14 7:23:43
3 Hill Mika North West M14 0:27:29 0:45:34 1:13:03 7:26:56
4 Carswell Scott North West M14 0:54:56 0:48:13 1:43:09 7:42:13
5 Hayes Patrick Auckland M14 0:49:09 0:50:55 1:40:04 7:44:55
Euan Pike North West M14 0:20:07 -
1 Harding Stephen Peninsula Plains M16 0:21:00 0:28:11 0:49:11 7:10:03
2 Griffiths Max North West M16 0:15:08 0:41:55 0:57:03 7:17:55
3 Smith Scott Peninsula Plains M16 0:26:04 0:33:24 0:59:28 7:20:20
4 Williams Ryan Auckland M16 0:23:08 0:36:23 0:59:31 7:20:23
5 Monckton Daniel North West M16 0:27:41 0:37:32 1:05:13 7:26:05
6 Hayes Jimmy Auckland M16 0:34:02 0:43:22 1:17:24 7:38:16
1 Reynolds Thomas North West M21E 0:21:17 0:26:49 0:48:06 7:47:16
2 Edwards Brent Nelson M21E 0:20:50 0:29:14 0:50:04 7:49:14
2 Morrison Duncan Hawkes Bay M21E 0:22:15 0:27:49 0:50:04 7:49:14
4 Kane Jamie Wellington M21E 0:22:41 0:28:18 0:50:59 7:50:09
5 Beveridge Gene North West M21E 0:26:27 0:26:48 0:53:15 7:52:25
6 Smith Nick Peninsula Plains M21E 0:24:38 0:31:07 0:55:45 7:54:55
7 Ashmore Darren Bay of Plenty M21E 0:24:23 0:31:26 0:55:49 7:54:59
8 Harvey Jourdan Counties Manukau M21E 0:24:29 0:31:25 0:55:54 7:55:04
9 Markham Jason Wairarapa M21E 0:24:42 0:31:19 0:56:01 7:55:11
10 Edwards Bill Hutt Valley M21E 0:27:26 0:31:29 0:58:55 7:58:05
11 Cory-Wright Alistair Peninsula Plains M21E 0:25:44 0:36:41 1:02:25 8:01:35
12 Cambridge Tane Peninsula Plains M21E 0:30:06 0:38:10 1:08:16 8:07:26
13 Teigen Sogard Simen No Club M21E 0:33:58 0:41:57 1:15:55 8:15:05
14 Burghardt Freddy No Club M21E 0:29:56 0:46:17 1:16:13 8:15:23
15 Ireland Paul North West M21E 0:35:07 0:44:20 1:19:27 8:18:37
16 Wakefield Dennis North West M21E 0:30:46 0:51:32 1:22:18 8:21:28
Lynch Stu Auckland M21E 0:48:14 - 8:28:14
Verhas Gergo Auckland M21E 0:38:01 0:54:52 - 8:32:03
1 Robertson John Hutt Valley M40 0:27:58 0:37:40 1:05:38 7:25:40
2 Smith Dwayne Auckland M40 0:30:00 0:43:44 1:13:44 7:33:46
3 Bardsley Sean Wellington M40 0:28:21 0:46:25 1:14:46 7:34:48
4 Beckman Chris Hawkes Bay M40 0:35:06 0:57:14 1:32:20 7:52:22
5 de L'Isle Andrew North West M40 0:48:44 0:52:46 1:41:30 8:00:46
6 Teesdale-Spittle Paul Wellington M40 0:36:13 1:04:33 1:40:46 8:00:48
7 Knightbridge Michael North West M40 0:34:25 1:06:24 1:40:49 8:00:51
8 Andrew Stephen Auckland M40 0:42:17 1:07:22 1:49:39 8:09:41
9 Woodroofe Roger Auckland M40 1:24:07 1:31:25 2:55:32 8:39:40
  Pike Adrian North West M40 0:47:41 1:02:02 - 8:09:45
  Goodall Brent Counties Manukau M40     -  
  Moss Craig North West M40 0:38:11   -  
  Todd Mark No Club M40     -  
1 Greenwood Jeff Auckland M50 0:18:42 0:28:59 0:47:41 7:16:00
2 Peat Bruce Counties Manukau M50 0:21:23 0:31:11 0:52:34 7:20:53
3 Cory-Wright Guy Auckland M50 0:23:08 0:29:45 0:52:53 7:21:12
4 Mead Geoff North West M50 0:22:48 0:32:50 0:55:38 7:23:57
5 Ingham Malcolm Wellington M50 0:19:37 0:36:12 0:55:49 7:24:08
6 Crosby Martin Auckland M50 0:31:50 0:35:31 1:07:21 7:35:40
7 Mercer Richard Auckland M50 0:29:29 0:39:56 1:09:25 7:37:44
8 Hlawatsch Rudy Auckland M50 0:29:41 0:39:51 1:09:32 7:37:51
9 Simpson Ian Bay of Plenty M50 0:25:35 0:44:36 1:10:11 7:38:30
10 Ng-Wai Shing Kingsley North West M50 0:31:50 0:36:15 1:08:05 7:43:15
11 Wilson Mark Auckland M50 0:38:24 0:41:36 1:20:00 7:47:36
12 Griffiths Adrian North West M50 0:30:39 0:45:21 1:16:00 7:52:06
13 Morse Mike North West M50 0:20:24 0:51:10 1:11:34 7:57:25
14 Smith Richard Peninsula Plains M50 0:37:16 0:56:02 1:33:18 8:01:37
15 Means Owen North West M50 0:29:41 0:54:47 1:24:28 8:13:51
Paterson Don Taranaki M50 0:24:00 0:32:37 - 7:24:56
Oram Steve Auckland M50 0:17:41 0:40:20 - 7:26:20
Pyatt Steve North West M50 0:30:22 0:46:21 - 7:52:51
Hayes Julian Auckland M50 -
Martin Neil North West M50 0:21:34 -
1 Garden Rob North West M60 0:15:42 0:27:08 0:42:50 7:10:08
2 Wood Michael Hutt Valley M60 0:16:13 0:26:52 0:43:05 7:10:23
3 Middleton Dave North West M60 0:15:53 0:27:50 0:43:43 7:11:01
4 Morrison Derek Hawkes Bay M60 0:19:09 0:32:09 0:51:18 7:18:36
5 Stewart Alistair Auckland M60 0:19:31 0:31:50 0:51:21 7:18:39
6 Foster Stan North West M60 0:23:17 0:36:15 0:59:32 7:26:50
7 Barrett John North West M60 0:25:13 0:43:18 1:08:31 7:35:49
8 Johansen Phil North West M60 0:25:36 0:45:19 1:10:55 7:38:13
9 Moen Terje North West M60 0:28:14 0:47:04 1:15:18 7:42:36
10 Taylor Ken North West M60 0:39:32 0:44:18 1:23:50 7:47:33
11 Scott David Auckland M60 0:36:28 0:51:43 1:28:11 7:54:43
12 Paver Les North West M60 0:50:02 0:55:05 1:45:07 7:58:50
  Palmer Selwyn Auckland M60 0:43:13 0:54:51 - 7:58:21
  Parsons John Auckland M60 0:33:12 1:33:45 - 8:34:15
1 Gelderman Chris North West M70 0:16:22 0:27:09 0:43:31 7:02:09
2 Robinson John Counties Manukau M70 0:27:16 0:29:48 0:57:04 7:15:42
1 Hayes Emily Auckland W10 0:19:25 0:21:58 0:41:23 6:55:53
2 Monckton Rosanna North West W10 0:18:30 0:26:40 0:45:10 6:59:40
  Cory-Wright Grace Auckland W10 0:30:25   -  
1 Collins Olivia North West W12 0:18:04 0:21:30 0:39:34 6:53:30
2 Browne Georgia Bay of Plenty W12 0:21:37 0:18:17 0:39:54 6:53:50
3 Sewell Jessica North West W12 0:21:39 0:18:16 0:39:55 6:53:51
4 Greenwood Rebecca Auckland W12 0:20:43 0:19:14 0:39:57 6:53:53
5 Cory-Wright Anna Auckland W12 0:27:36 0:27:25 0:55:01 7:08:57
6 Dunne Lauren North West W12 0:24:16 0:38:32 1:02:48 7:16:44
7 Reay Sophia Auckland W12 0:27:50 0:35:59 1:03:49 7:17:45
Megan Van Der Spuy Auckland W12 0:33:29 -
Wilkie Grace No Club W12 -
Allison-Carnie Kayla No Club W12 1:01:47 - 7:58:47
1 Knightbridge Tegan North West W14 0:21:41 0:27:22 0:49:03 7:04:22
2 Mercer Bianca Auckland W14 0:23:59 0:44:52 1:08:51 7:24:10
3 Parsons Lucy Auckland W14 0:32:45 0:36:11 1:08:56 7:24:15
  Allison-Carnie Brittany No Club W14 0:46:59 0:12:57 - 7:04:57
1 Smith Hayley Auckland W16 0:22:14 0:27:49 0:50:03 6:58:56
2 Cory-Wright Katie Peninsula Plains W16 0:22:07 0:27:59 0:50:06 6:58:59
3 O'Brien Sheena Counties Manukau W16 0:22:14 0:28:10 0:50:24 6:59:17
4 Pennell Kaitlyn Counties Manukau W16 0:45:57 0:53:44 1:39:41 7:44:44
5 Beckman Olivia Hawkes Bay W16 0:40:34 0:55:48 1:36:22 7:47:18
Crosby Anna Auckland W16 0:29:00 -
Parsons Anna Auckland W16 1:07:32 -
1 Mulvay Kelly Hawkes Bay W20A 0:27:12 0:39:45 1:06:57 7:10:45
2 Andrew Catherine Auckland W20A 0:28:59 0:48:39 1:17:38 7:21:26
3 Howell Helen Hawkes Bay W20A 0:42:30 1:01:37 1:44:07 7:47:55
4 Hobman Olivia Auckland W20A 0:42:01 1:10:47 1:52:48 7:56:36
1 Knarston Greta Counties Manukau W21E 0:18:43 0:27:40 0:46:23 7:42:40
2 Robertson Laura Hutt Valley W21E 0:19:40 0:27:03 0:46:43 7:43:00
3 Kane Penny Wellington W21E 0:25:08 0:27:09 0:52:17 7:48:34
4 Smith Rachel Bay of Plenty W21E 0:24:36 0:27:43 0:52:19 7:48:36
5 Beveridge Renee North West W21E 0:20:45 0:34:16 0:55:01 7:51:18
6 Smith Rebecca Bay of Plenty W21E 0:24:23 0:30:52 0:55:15 7:51:32
7 Scott Imogene Nelson W21E 0:25:44 0:30:33 0:56:17 7:52:34
8 Turner Lise North West W21E 0:26:57 0:32:51 0:59:48 7:56:05
9 Simpson Angela Waikato W21E 0:25:13 0:34:37 0:59:50 7:56:07
10 Vavrova Veronika No Club W21E 0:28:56 0:35:54 1:04:50 8:01:07
11 Gray Anna North West W21E 0:28:48 0:42:27 1:11:15 8:07:32
12 Bagstevold Lise No Club W21E 0:27:37 0:48:21 1:15:58 8:12:15
13 Smirnova Kate Auckland W21E 0:45:56 0:58:54 1:44:50 8:33:54
14 Schofield Celia Counties Manukau W21E 1:59:11 1:07:59 3:07:10 8:43:14
1 Gelderman Marquita North West W40 0:19:29 0:34:43 0:54:12 7:15:43
2 Browne Christine Bay of Plenty W40 0:21:30 0:40:07 1:01:37 7:23:08
3 Stanton Lyn Auckland W40 0:28:42 0:47:52 1:16:34 7:38:05
4 Hill Frances North West W40 0:39:34 0:42:42 1:22:16 7:43:42
5 Robertson Anna Hutt Valley W40 0:38:05 0:46:29 1:24:34 7:46:05
6 Sanderson Annie Taranaki W40 0:41:16 0:53:43 1:34:59 7:55:13
  Carswell Alison North West W40 0:39:41 0:54:40 - 7:55:55
  Mcleay Libby Auckland W40 0:48:33 1:53:00 - 8:54:45
  Beckman Karen Hawkes Bay W40 0:59:34   -  
  Wadsworth Mary Auckland W40     -  
1 Cory-Wright Jean Peninsula Plains W50 0:21:25 0:27:31 0:48:56 7:05:31
2 Orchard Annette Auckland W50 0:25:49 0:30:22 0:56:11 7:12:46
3 Mead Lisa North West W50 0:23:50 0:33:46 0:57:36 7:14:11
4 Simpson Raewyn Bay of Plenty W50 0:24:09 0:39:06 1:03:15 7:19:50
5 Ingham Gillian Wellington W50 0:23:44 0:53:33 1:17:17 7:33:52
6 Paterson Jay Taranaki W50 0:32:00 0:46:48 1:18:48 7:35:23
7 Holcombe Bronwyn Auckland W50 0:27:43 0:54:32 1:22:15 7:38:50
8 Smirnova Iryna Auckland W50 0:34:03 1:00:20 1:34:23 7:50:58
9 Harding Jane Wellington W50 0:39:05 1:00:30 1:39:35 7:56:10
10 Schloots Lisa Counties Manukau W50 1:14:51 1:21:55 2:36:46 8:20:10
11 Kinzett Nicola Auckland W50 0:47:18 1:22:19 2:09:37 8:20:19
Parsons Elizabeth Auckland W50 0:35:23 1:33:48 - 8:25:46
1 Moen Mary North West W60 0:24:08 0:33:21 0:57:29 7:20:12
2 Hornell Lisbeth North West W60 0:17:17 0:44:24 1:01:41 7:24:24
3 O'Brien Lorri North West W60 0:26:00 0:37:40 1:03:40 7:26:23
  Middleton Glen North West W60 0:27:25 0:50:43 - 7:40:51
  Taylor Diane North West W60     -  
1 Robinson Val Counties Manukau W70 0:39:07 1:17:30 1:56:37 7:47:30
1 Green Ben Auckland Red1 0:32:52 1:13:18 1:46:10 7:43:18
2 Smirnova Alina Auckland Red1 0:52:05 1:29:37 2:21:42 8:18:50
  Kennedy Dion Waikato Red1     -  
1 Comer Alison Auckland Red2 0:46:31 1:06:14 1:52:45 7:48:10
Mercier Ocean Wellington Red2 0:34:35 -
1 Scown Gemma North West Orange 0:28:01 0:44:25 1:12:26 7:14:53
2 Monckton Nick North West Orange 0:27:33 0:45:24 1:12:57 7:15:24
3 Knightbridge Kay North West Orange 0:31:14 0:56:14 1:27:28 7:29:55
4 Cade Jenny North West Orange 0:46:12 0:41:50 1:28:02 7:30:29
5 Hill Steve North West Orange 0:31:50 1:07:02 1:38:52 7:41:19
6 Nicholas Jayden No Club Orange 0:49:16 0:52:26 1:41:42 7:42:26
7 Siu Christy North West Orange 1:01:44 0:52:17 1:54:01 7:42:47
8 Woods Karen Auckland Orange 0:45:42 0:57:51 1:43:33 7:46:00
9 Fox Lorna Taranaki Orange 1:02:36 0:55:54 1:58:30 7:46:39
  Howell James No Club Orange   1:02:32 - 7:43:17
  Holmes Gordon North West Orange 1:20:53 1:18:43 - 8:09:43
  Goodall Santy Counties Manukau Orange 0:46:59   -  
  Herries Jane Hawkes Bay Orange 0:55:15   -  
1 Dibble Georgina North West Yellow 0:14:22 0:17:22 0:31:44 6:52:22
2 Katavich Sophie North West Yellow 0:15:40 0:16:07 0:31:47 6:52:25
3 Hamill Michelle No Club Yellow 0:16:39 0:17:37 0:34:16 6:54:54
4 Bruce Megan North West Yellow 0:23:44 0:27:29 0:51:13 7:11:51
5 McKenzie Ella No Club Yellow 0:30:14 0:25:33 0:55:47 7:16:25