TONIC_LongSun 3/30/2014 6:52 PM
Resultscreated by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2014

 
Men 10 (3)2.6 km 110 m10 C
PlNameClubTimeDiff.
1Caleb BrowneBay of Plenty BP22:390:00
2Matthew GreenwoodAuckland AK36:04+13:25
3Charlie FraterAuckland AK1:55:30+1:32:51
 
 
 
Men 12 (1)2.7 km 110 m9 C
PlNameClubTimeDiff.
Alan TeesdaleWellington WNmp
 
 
 
Men 14 (4)4.0 km 140 m13 C
PlNameClubTimeDiff.
1Bayley StephensHawkes Bay HB1:05:150:00
2Alex MoncktonNorth West NW1:20:14+14:59
3Liam StolbergerNorth West NW1:38:02+32:47
 
Mika HillNorth West NWdnf
 
 
 
Men 16 (6)4.1 km 230 m12 C
PlNameClubTimeDiff.
1Scott SmithPeninsula Plains PP46:510:00
2Stephen HardingPeninsula Plains PP57:57+11:06
3Max GriffithsNorth West NW1:07:22+20:31
4Daniel MoncktonNorth West NW1:23:55+37:04
5Ryan WilliamsAuckland AK1:27:47+40:56
6Jimmy HayesAuckland AK1:32:14+45:23
 
 
 
Men JWOC (22)7.2 km 310 m20 C
PlNameClubTimeDiff.
1Shamus MorrisonWellington WN1:01:030:00
2Tim RobertsonHutt Valley HV1:04:58+3:55
3Devon BeckmanHawkes Bay HB1:07:09+6:06
4Callum HerriesHawkes Bay HB1:09:21+8:18
5Ed Cory-WrightPeninsula Plains PP1:12:56+11:53
6Matthew GoodallCounties Manukau CM1:13:11+12:08
7Tommy HayesAuckland AK1:13:34+12:31
8Josh CampbellPeninsula Plains PP1:16:32+15:29
9Cameron de L'IsleNorth West NW1:19:47+18:44
10Liam PatersonTaranaki TK1:20:30+19:27
11Andrei PopoviciAuckland AK1:22:46+21:43
12Tom SpencerTaranaki TK1:23:50+22:47
13Callum HillNorth West NW1:26:29+25:26
14James CrosbyAuckland AK1:31:31+30:28
15Cameron TierNorth West NW1:35:55+34:52
16Martin MattNorth West NW1:37:00+35:57
17Ieuan EdmondsHawkes Bay HB1:37:12+36:09
18Jonty OramAuckland AK1:41:40+40:37
19Kieran WoodsAuckland AK1:43:10+42:07
20Flynn HillNorth West NW2:07:25+1:06:22
 
Simon TeesdaleWellington WNdnf
Shaan HillNorth West NWdns
 
 
 
Men Open (13)8.5 km 400 m25 C
PlNameClubTimeDiff.
1Gene BeveridgeNorth West NW1:16:260:00
2Nick SmithPeninsula Plains PP1:19:30+3:04
3Jason MarkhamWairarapa WR1:20:18+3:52
4Thomas ReynoldsNorth West NW1:21:44+5:18
5Duncan MorrisonHawkes Bay HB1:21:51+5:25
6Jamie StewartWellington WN1:28:12+11:46
7Jourdan HarveyCounties Manukau CM1:29:23+12:57
8Brent EdwardsNelson NL1:31:13+14:47
9Freddy BurghardtNo Club --1:43:34+27:08
10Stu LynchAuckland AK2:01:28+45:02
11Tony CooperAuckland AK3:23:45+2:07:19
 
Dennis WakefieldNorth West NWmp
Gergo VerhasAuckland AKdnf
 
 
 
Men 40+ (18)5.1 km 260 m16 C
PlNameClubTimeDiff.
1Darren AshmoreBay of Plenty BP45:590:00
2Bill EdwardsHutt Valley HV47:01+1:02
3Alistair Cory-WrightPeninsula Plains PP48:24+2:25
4Paul IrelandNorth West NW1:06:31+20:32
5Sean BardsleyWellington WN1:21:38+35:39
6John RobertsonHutt Valley HV1:21:48+35:49
7Ionel PopoviciAuckland AK1:33:28+47:29
8Andrew de L'IsleNorth West NW1:36:31+50:32
9Brent GoodallCounties Manukau CM1:37:57+51:58
10Allan JanesNorth West NW1:43:11+57:12
11Paul Teesdale-SpittleWellington WN1:46:03+1:00:04
12Dwayne SmithAuckland AK1:48:41+1:02:42
13Michael KnightbridgeNorth West NW1:52:20+1:06:21
14Roger WoodroofeAuckland AK2:14:32+1:28:33
 
Craig MossNorth West NWdnf
Chris BeckmanHawkes Bay HBdns
Stephen AndrewAuckland AKdns
Mark ToddNo Club --dns
 
 
 
Men 50+ (21)4.1 km 230 m12 C
PlNameClubTimeDiff.
1Jeff GreenwoodAuckland AK45:500:00
2Don PatersonTaranaki TK50:57+5:07
3Malcolm InghamWellington WN56:03+10:13
4Steve OramAuckland AK59:29+13:39
5Martin CrosbyAuckland AK1:01:06+15:16
6Geoff MeadNorth West NW1:01:39+15:49
7Bruce PeatCounties Manukau CM1:02:02+16:12
8Ian SimpsonBay of Plenty BP1:02:55+17:05
9Guy Cory-WrightAuckland AK1:03:24+17:34
10Steve PyattNorth West NW1:04:47+18:57
11Scott VennellAuckland AK1:05:57+20:07
12Richard MercerAuckland AK1:10:55+25:05
13Mike MorseNorth West NW1:14:07+28:17
14Kingsley Ng-Wai ShingNorth West NW1:15:07+29:17
15Owen MeansNorth West NW1:15:49+29:59
16Mark WilsonAuckland AK1:18:42+32:52
17Julian HayesAuckland AK1:22:43+36:53
18Rudy HlawatschAuckland AK1:22:51+37:01
19Richard SmithPeninsula Plains PP1:39:39+53:49
 
Adrian GriffithsNorth West NWmp
Neil MartinNorth West NWdns
 
 
 
Men 60+ (17)3.1 km 180 m14 C
PlNameClubTimeDiff.
1Ross BrighouseCounties Manukau CM43:400:00
2Dave MiddletonNorth West NW43:59+0:19
3Wayne AspinCounties Manukau CM45:59+2:19
4Michael WoodHutt Valley HV46:57+3:17
5Derek MorrisonHawkes Bay HB47:59+4:19
6Stan FosterNorth West NW50:39+6:59
7Rob GardenNorth West NW51:00+7:20
8Phil JohansenNorth West NW1:10:58+27:18
9Rolf WagnerNorth West NW1:12:29+28:49
10David ScottAuckland AK1:15:18+31:38
11Ken TaylorNorth West NW1:16:51+33:11
12John ParsonsAuckland AK1:17:01+33:21
13Terje MoenNorth West NW1:17:52+34:12
14Clive BoltAuckland AK1:30:57+47:17
 
Mike AshmoreAuckland AKmp
John BarrettNorth West NWdnf
Selwyn PalmerAuckland AKdns
 
 
 
Men 70+ (5)2.2 km 110 m9 C
PlNameClubTimeDiff.
1Chris GeldermanNorth West NW36:550:00
2John RobinsonCounties Manukau CM38:33+1:38
3Les PaverNorth West NW47:55+11:00
4John PowellCounties Manukau CM1:00:53+23:58
 
Bert ChapmanNorth West NWmp
 
 
 
Women 10 (3)2.6 km 110 m10 C
PlNameClubTimeDiff.
1Rosanna MoncktonNorth West NW33:550:00
2Emily HayesAuckland AK37:42+3:47
3Grace Cory-WrightAuckland AK55:05+21:10
 
 
 
Women 12 (8)2.7 km 110 m9 C
PlNameClubTimeDiff.
1Georgia BrowneBay of Plenty BP35:280:00
2Rebecca GreenwoodAuckland AK36:39+1:11
3Sylvie FraterAuckland AK37:48+2:20
4Anna Cory-WrightAuckland AK38:05+2:37
5Lauren DunneNorth West NW39:36+4:08
6Jessica SewellNorth West NW41:14+5:46
7Sophia ReayAuckland AK42:37+7:09
 
Beth LeonardNo Club --dnf
 
 
 
Women 14 (4)3.4 km 140 m12 C
PlNameClubTimeDiff.
1Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West NW55:190:00
2Tessa BoydAuckland AK1:05:50+10:31
 
Bianca MercerAuckland AKdns
Lucy ParsonsAuckland AKdns
 
 
 
Women 16 (9)3.1 km 180 m14 C
PlNameClubTimeDiff.
1Katie Cory-WrightPeninsula Plains PP50:300:00
2Hayley SmithAuckland AK58:36+8:06
3Heidi StolbergerNorth West NW1:04:23+13:53
4Kaitlyn PennellCounties Manukau CM1:08:38+18:08
 
Sheena O'BrienCounties Manukau CMmp
Maddie LongsonNorth West NWmp
Anna CrosbyAuckland AKdns
Anna ParsonsAuckland AKdns
Olivia BeckmanHawkes Bay HBdns
 
 
 
Women 20 (4)4.1 km 230 m12 C
PlNameClubTimeDiff.
1Kelly MulvayHawkes Bay HB1:22:510:00
2Catherine AndrewAuckland AK1:26:27+3:36
3Ella WalmsleyNorth West NW2:02:29+39:38
 
Helen HowellHawkes Bay HBmp
 
 
 
Women JWOC (18)5.1 km 260 m16 C
PlNameClubTimeDiff.
1Sonia HollandsCounties Manukau CM1:04:540:00
2Danielle GoodallCounties Manukau CM1:06:12+1:18
3Helena BarnesPeninsula Plains PP1:08:40+3:46
4Lauren TurnerWellington WN1:13:06+8:12
5Alice TilleyNorth West NW1:14:20+9:26
6Kayla FairbairnNorth West NW1:15:12+10:18
7Sophie HarrisonPeninsula Plains PP1:17:31+12:37
8Kate SalmonNorth West NW1:20:55+16:01
9Rebecca GrayNorth West NW1:22:49+17:55
10Vida FoxHawkes Bay HB1:23:36+18:42
11Stephanie HardingWellington WN1:24:00+19:06
12Rebecca BatinPeninsula Plains PP1:40:11+35:17
13Ellie MolloyWellington WN1:41:02+36:08
14Hayley EwenNorth West NW1:49:01+44:07
15Lauren HolmesNorth West NW1:50:47+45:53
16Alexandra RiddleHutt Valley HV1:52:24+47:30
 
Holly EdmondsHawkes Bay HBdnf
Natalie de BurghHawkes Bay HBdnf
 
 
 
Women Open (12)7.2 km 310 m20 C
PlNameClubTimeDiff.
1Penny StewartWellington WN1:14:280:00
2Greta KnarstonCounties Manukau CM1:18:26+3:58
3Rachel SmithBay of Plenty BP1:34:40+20:12
4Lise BagstevoldNo Club --1:36:36+22:08
4Rebecca SmithBay of Plenty BP1:36:36+22:08
6Veronika VavrovaNo Club --1:39:44+25:16
7Anna GrayNorth West NW1:49:33+35:05
8Imogene ScottNelson NL1:54:31+40:03
9Angela SimpsonWaikato WK1:55:55+41:27
10Celia SchofieldCounties Manukau CM2:28:09+1:13:41
 
Laura RobertsonHutt Valley HVdnf
Kat ReynoldsNorth West NWdns
 
 
 
Women 40+ (9)4.1 km 230 m12 C
PlNameClubTimeDiff.
1Marquita GeldermanNorth West NW54:450:00
2Christine BrowneBay of Plenty BP1:18:40+23:55
3Anna RobertsonHutt Valley HV1:24:41+29:56
4Frances HillNorth West NW1:26:32+31:47
5Lyn StantonAuckland AK1:26:43+31:58
6Suzanne StolbergerNorth West NW1:30:34+35:49
7Annie SandersonTaranaki TK1:55:36+1:00:51
 
Karen BeckmanHawkes Bay HBdns
Mary WadsworthAuckland AKdns
 
 
 
Women 50+ (11)3.1 km 180 m14 C
PlNameClubTimeDiff.
1Gillian InghamWellington WN46:120:00
2Jean Cory-WrightPeninsula Plains PP47:33+1:21
3Lisa MeadNorth West NW47:50+1:38
4Raewyn SimpsonBay of Plenty BP54:28+8:16
5Lisa SchlootsCounties Manukau CM1:14:18+28:06
6Annette OrchardAuckland AK1:14:27+28:15
7Bronwyn HolcombeAuckland AK1:23:00+36:48
8Elizabeth ParsonsAuckland AK1:24:18+38:06
9Nicola KinzettAuckland AK1:38:02+51:50
 
Jay PatersonTaranaki TKmp
Jane HardingWellington WNmp
 
 
 
Women 60+ (7)2.2 km 110 m9 C
PlNameClubTimeDiff.
1Patricia AspinCounties Manukau CM36:250:00
2Lisbeth HornellNorth West NW45:03+8:38
3Lorri O'BrienNorth West NW51:48+15:23
4Mary MoenNorth West NW52:18+15:53
5Diane TaylorNorth West NW57:27+21:02
6Helen BoltAuckland AK1:08:57+32:32
 
Glen MiddletonNorth West NWmp
 
 
 
Women 70+ (2)2.2 km 110 m9 C
PlNameClubTimeDiff.
1Val RobinsonCounties Manukau CM1:06:420:00
2Rae PowellCounties Manukau CM1:09:00+2:18
 
 
 
Open 1 (5)5.1 km 260 m16 C
PlNameClubTimeDiff.
1Tane CambridgePeninsula Plains PP53:200:00
2Ben GreenAuckland AK1:54:37+1:01:17
3Reuben WilsonAuckland AK2:31:37+1:38:17
 
Alan MooreNo Club --mp
Ocean MercierWellington WNmp
 
 
 
Open 2 (4)3.1 km 180 m14 C
PlNameClubTimeDiff.
1Tim LongsonNorth West NW1:13:330:00
2William SteelCounties Manukau CM2:53:47+1:40:14
 
Sarah SteelCounties Manukau CMdnf
Alison ComerAuckland AKdns
 
 
 
Open 3 (13)4.0 km 140 m13 C
PlNameClubTimeDiff.
1Nick MoncktonNorth West NW1:13:190:00
2Steve HillNorth West NW1:23:13+9:54
3Kay KnightbridgeNorth West NW1:27:32+14:13
4Gemma ScownNorth West NW1:31:38+18:19
5Christy SiuNorth West NW1:41:23+28:04
6Jayden NicholasNo Club --2:03:05+49:46
7Lorna FoxTaranaki TK2:09:08+55:49
8Karen WoodsAuckland AK2:24:17+1:10:58
9Santy GoodallCounties Manukau CM2:26:04+1:12:45
10Judy Ng-Wai ShingNorth West NW2:45:54+1:32:35
 
Libby McleayAuckland AKmp
Gordon HolmesNorth West NWdnf
Maggi SalmonNorth West NWdnf
 
 
 
Open 4 (7)2.7 km 110 m9 C
PlNameClubTimeDiff.
1Ella McKenzieNo Club --33:000:00
2Megan BruceNorth West NW35:48+2:48
3Sophie KatavichNorth West NW38:49+5:49
4Patrick HayesAuckland AK41:47+8:47
5Georgia CharvillNo Club --52:39+19:39
6Juliet Frater Amy IngoldAuckland AK1:03:03+30:03
7Kyla MooreNo Club --1:28:34+55:34